Trivandrum University College

Home Committees & Coordinators
Committees & Convenors PDF Print E-mail

 

COMMITTEES / PROGRAMMES & CONVENORS / CO-ORDINATORS

 

  1. CLMC (COLLEGE LEVEL MONITORING COMMITTEE) - CONVENOR : Dr. M. SOMASEKHARAN PILLAI (STATISTICS), 9495476052
  2. IQAC - CONVENOR :  Dr. V. G. VIJUKUMAR (CHEMISTRY), 9447206284
  3. NAAC- CO-ORDINATOR :  Dr. V. G. VIJUKUMAR (CHEMISTRY), 9447206284
  4. RIGHT TO INFORMATION - PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER : Dr. S. BABU (MATHEMATICS), 9447582386
  5. PTA - SECRETARY : Smt. BABAY SHAKELA (TAMIL), 9496734166
  6. COLLEGE COUNCIL - SECRETARY : Dr. A. BALAKRISHNAN (HISTORY), 9446556641
  7. PLANNING BOARD - CONVENOR: Dr. S. BABU (MATHEMATICS), 9447582386
  8. PURCHASE COMMITTEE - CONVENOR: Dr. V. SADASIVAN (CHEMISTRY), 9656263410
  9. RUSA- CONVENOR: Dr. MANO MOHAN ANTONY (ZOOLOGY), 9995894685
  10. UGC CELL - NODAL OFFICER: Dr. P. R. PRINCE (PHYSICS), 9495211211
  11. EXAMINATION - ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENTDENT :  Dr. E. ABDUL LATHEEF (ARABIC), 8907265011
  12. CIVIL SERVICE COACHING CENTRE - CO-ORDINATOR : Dr. ANAND DILEEP RAJ (SANSKRIT), 9496148882
  13. CBCSS - GENERAL CO-ORDINATOR: Dr. K. RAJESH (CHEMISTRY), 9447470900
  14. PG - PROGRAMME CONVENOR - Dr. M. SOMASEKHARAN PILLAI (STATISTICS), 9495476052
  15. M. PHIL COMMITTEE - CONVENOR : Dr. SUSHA DAYANANDAN (ZOOLOGY),  9495521337
  16. RESEARCH COMMITTEE - CONVENOR : Dr. N. SURESH BABU (MATHEMATICS), 9446309437
  17. ADMISSION COMMITTEE- CONVENOR : Dr. S. SUNIL KUMAR (HINDI), 9446082170
  18. NSS -   CO-ORDINATORS : 1. Dr. MANOJ R, (ISAMIC HISTORY), 9497747172, 2. Dr. SAJNA (SANSKRIT), 9048110076
  19. NCC ARMY -  ANO : Dr.  SURESH (HISTORY)
  20. NCC NAVY -  ANO : Sri. DHANUSH S.M. (GEOGRAPHY),
  21. ORICE / EDUSAT - CO-ORDINATOR : Dr.R. VINODKUMAR (PHYSICS), 9744984462
  22. ASAP -  MANAGER  : Dr.R. VINODKUMAR (PHYSICS), 9744984462
  23. WALK WITH A SCHOLAR -   CO-ORDINATOR: Smt. BABY SHAKELA (TAMIL), 9496734166
  24. SCHOLAR SUPPORT PROGRAMME - CO-ORDINATOR : Dr. SWAPNA RAMACHANDRAN (PSYCHOLOGY) , 9847908929
  25. CONTINUING EDUCATION CELL - CONVENOR : Dr. V. G. VIJUKUMAR (CHEMISTRY), 9447206284
  26. OERC - CONVENOR: Dr. K. MANILAL (MATHEMATICS), 9447693678
  27. STAFF ADVISOR TO COLLEGE UNION -  STAFF ADVISOR : Dr. V.S. VINEETH (MALAYALAM), 9446173118
  28. STAFF EDITOR COLLEGE MAGAZINE-  STAFF EDITOR: Dr. KUMAR J. (MALAYALAM), 9495011633
  29. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE  - CONVENOR : Sri. SABU H (MALAYALAM), 9447456153
  30. ANTI-RAGGING CELL -  CONVENOR: Dr. K. RAJESH (CHEMISTRY), 9447470900
  31. ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE -  CONVENOR: Smt. BABY SHAKELA (TAMIL), 9496734166
  32. ANTI-NARCOTIC CELL -  CONVENOR: Dr. K. SHIBU (PSYCHOLOGY), 9447036806
  33. COUNSELING CELL -  CONVENOR: Sri. HARIKRISHNAN A. (PSYCHOLOGY), 9895825310
  34. GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL -  CONVENOR:
  35. PLACEMENT & GUIDANCE CELL - CONVENOR: Dr. K. MANILAL(MATHEMATICS), 9447693678
  36. SC/ST CELL - CONVENOR: Dr. SINDHU K.K. (HISTORY), 9447175260
  37. WOMEN STUDY CENTRE - CONVENOR: Smt. SOUMYA S. (ENGLISH)
  38. ACCOMMODATION COMMITTEE - CONVENOR - Dr. M. SOMASEKHARAN PILLAI (STATISTICS), 9495476052
  39. REMEDIAL COACHING PROGRAMMECONVENOR: Sri. SHEHEERSHA S. K. (GEOGRAPHY), 9526913686
  40. HIGHER EDUCATION CELL -  NODAL OFFICER : Dr. A SAJEEB KHAN (ZOOLOGY), 9995566343
  41. NEW INITIATIVES COMMITTEE -  CONVENOR: Dr. MANOJ R, (ISAMIC HISTORY), 9497747172
  42. EXTENSION CLUBS (SEAC) - GENERAL CO-ORDINATOR : Dr. S. SUNIL KUMAR (HINDI), 9446082170
  43. PERFORMING ARTS CLUB-  CONVENOR: Dr. S. SHEEBA SARATH (HINDI), 9447743225
  44. LITERARY CLUBS -  CONVENOR: Dr. V.S. VINEETH (MALAYALAM), 9446173118
  45. NATURE CLUB -  CONVENOR: Dr. C. ARUNA DEVI (ZOOLOGY), 9846387942
  46. DEBATE & QUIZ CLUB -  CONVENOR: Smt. KAIKASI V.S. (ENGLISH), 9447320474
  47. SCIENCE CLUB -  CONVENOR: Dr. ASIF A. (CHEMISTRY), 9846909077
  48. MUSIC CLUB -  CONVENOR: Dr. T. K. SANITHA (PHILOSOPHY), 9496972792
  49. THEATRE CLUB -  CONVENOR: Sri. R. KRISHNAKUMAR (ENGLISH), 9447344086
  50. STAFF CLUB - SECRETARY : Dr. RAKHI BALAGOPAL (HINDI), 9495186599
  51. TEACHERS GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL -  CONVENOR: Sri. K. VISWAMBHARAN (GEOLOGY), 9446535850
  52. WOMEN'S GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL -  CONVENOR: Dr. SANDHYA G.S. (BOTANY), 8547520570
  53. LIBRARY MONITORING - CONVENOR: Dr. K. MOHAMMED ALI  ASKAR (ARABIC), 9496456851
  54. CANTEEN MONITORING- CONVENOR: Dr. MAYA MADHAVAN (BIO-CHEMISTRY), 9846704792
  55. ASSET MAINTENANCE - CONVENOR: Dr. ARUNJI LAL G.L. (ECONOMICS), 9747097793
  56. COLLEGE WEBSITE, CAMS, eTENDERING - NODAL OFFICER: Dr. N. SHAMNAD (ARABIC), 9744209475